Experiential Producer & Designer

Project List


Past Projects

  • joyUS, justUS* — CONTRA-TIEMPO Urban Latin Dance Theater Company — Premiered at Bovard Auditorium, USC [Los Angeles]

  • 10YEARS Celebration: Listening Creates an Opening* — Mary Armentrout Dance Theater / Sudden Rise* — Wu Tsang & Moved by the Motion / Saggitarius A.* — Yara Travieso [EMPAC]

  • Myriad — Oneohtrix Point Never — Presented at the Park Avenue Armory [New York & EMPAC]

  • darker — David Lang, Ensemble Signal & Suzanna Bocanegra [EMPAC]

  • March 28, 1977* — Maureen Jolie Anderson [EMPAC]

  • A Meditation on Tongues — Ni'Ja Whitson/The NWA Project [EMPAC]

  • Anonymous Man — Michael Gordon & The Crossing [EMPAC]

  • This Was The End — Mallory Catlett/Restless NYC with G. Lucas Crane [EMPAC]

  • Ellen Arkbro [EMPAC]

  • echo/archive* — Elena Demyanenko and Erika Mijlin [EMPAC]

  • Inheritance* — Ephraim Asili [EMPAC]

  • Peer Gynt* Staged & Abridged [EMPAC]

  • Laura Luna [EMPAC]

  • They Are Waiting for You — Laure Prouvost, Sam Belinfante, and Pierre Droulers [EMPAC]

  • Listening Creates an Opening* — Mary Armentrout Dance Theater [EMPAC]

  • Actress + Toxe [EMPAC]

  • AFTER* — Andrew Schneider [EMPAC]

  • Aroundtown — David Dorfman Dance, BAM Next Wave Festival [New York]

  • Four Nights of Dream* — Japan Society [New York]

  • Memoirs of A... Unicorn — Marjani Forté-Saunders, Lower Manhattan Cultural Council at the Melville Gallery [New York]

  • Another Fucking Warhol Production* — Raja Feather Kelly and The Feath3r Theory, The Kitchen [New York]

  • 12 Shouts to the Ten Forgotten Heavens* — Sibyl Kempson & Seven Daughters of Eve Thtr. & Perf. Co., Whitney Museum of American Art [New York]

  • Calder: Hypermobility* Boomerangs; Tightrope; Small Sphere and Heavy Sphere with Christian Marclay & Okkyung Lee, Whitney Museum of American Art [New York]

  • FIELD* — Andrew Schneider [EMPAC]

  • Our Town 360* [EMPAC]

  • Tesseract* — Charles Atlas, Rashaun Mitchell, and Silas Riener [EMPAC]

  • Lapalux [EMPAC]

  • Ipsa Dixit* — Kate Soper [EMPAC]

  • Jlin + Qrion [EMPAC]

  • Mabel Kwan performs Georg Friedrich Haas' Trois Hommages [EMPAC]

  • Three Cases of Amnesia — Jonah Bokaer [EMPAC]

  • Moved by the Motion* — Wu Tsang and boychild, featuring Patrick Belaga [EMPAC]

  • Atlas Revisited* — Karthik Pandian and Andros Zins-Browne [EMPAC]

  • Moved in Noir/Moved in Light* — Senem Pirler [EMPAC]

  • Rane Moore & Okkyung Lee [EMPAC]

  • New work by Tim Hecker [EMPAC]

  • Mt. Rush* — Elizabeth Orr [EMPAC]

  • 4.35 - R0 - 413* — France Jobin [EMPAC]

  • Recursive Frame Analysis* — Mark Fell [EMPAC]

  • vhvl + Daedelus + Ikonika [EMPAC]

  • Pianopoly* — with Vicky Chow, Stephen Drury, Mabel Kwan, and Marilyn Nonken [EMPAC]

  • Extra Shapes — D.D. Dorvillier [EMPAC]

  • Mouse on Mars [EMPAC]

  • White Museum/The Color Out of Space* — Rosa Barba [EMPAC]

  • And You Were Wonderful, On Stage* — Callie Spooner [EMPAC]

  • A Possibility of an Abstraction* — Germaine Kruip [EMPAC]

  • Pharmakon [EMPAC]

  • Mivos Quartet perform Eric Wubbels' being time [EMPAC]

  • AKOUSMA [EMPAC]

  • ,000,* — Isabelle Pauwels [EMPAC]

  • Empathy School* — Aaron Landsman & Brent Green [EMPAC]

  • Obsolescere: The Thing is Falling* — Anthony Marcellini [EMPAC]

  • Crimes of the Heart — 3 Brothers Theatre [Chicago]

  • Beethoven In Vienna* — Susan Haugland at Wishing Star Theatre [Chicago]

  • Damn Yankees; Oliver — CenterStage Theatre [Chicago]

  • The Wiz — Encore Youth Theatre [Chicago]

  • w00t!* — Academy at Citadel Theatre [Chicago]

 *world premiere performance